||
Available in: English Español

Le Comité du développement choisit un Président parmi ses 25 membres, qui doivent être gouverneurs de la Banque mondiale ou du FMI, ministres ou occuper un poste de niveau comparable. Cette liste indique le président actuel et les présidents antérieurs du Comité du développement.


Marek Belka

Marek Belka

President, National Bank of Poland, Poland
November 2011 - to date
Ahmed bin Mohammed Al Khalifa

Ahmed bin Mohammed Al Khalifa

Minister of Finance, Bahrain
October 2009 - November 2011
Agustín Carstens

Agustín Carstens

Minister of Finance, Mexico
March 2007 - October 2009
Alberto Carrasquilla

Alberto Carrasquilla

Minister of Finance, Colombia
September 2005 - March 2007
Trevor Manuel

Trevor Manuel

Minister of Finance, South Africa
November 2001 - September 2005
Yashwant Sinha

Yashwant Sinha

Minister of Finance, India
September 2000 - November 2001
Tarrin Nimmanahaeminda

Tarrin Nimmanahaeminda

Minister of Finance, Thailand
September 1998 - September 2000
Anwar Ibrahim

Anwar Ibrahim

Deputy Prime Minister and
Minister of Finance, Malaysia
March 1998 - September 1998
Driss Jettou

Driss Jettou

Minister of Finance, Commerce, Industry
and Handicrafts,Morocco
September 1997 - March 1998
Mohamed Kabbaj

Mohamed Kabbaj

Miniister of Finance and
Foreign Investment, Morocco
April 1995 - September 1997
Mourad Cherif

Mourad Cherif

Minister of Finance and Investments
Morocco
July 1994 - February 1995
M'Hamed Sagou

M'Hamed Sagou

Minister of Finance, Morocco
April 1994 - July 1994
Rudolf Hommes

Rudolf Hommes

Minister of Finance, Colombia
September 1993 - April 1994
Ricardo Hausmann

Ricardo Hausmann

Minister of State and
Head of CORDIPLAN, Venezuela
April 1995 - September 1997
Alexandro Foxley

Alexandro Foxley

Minister of Finance, Chile
1990 - 1992
Bernard T.G. Chidzero

Bernard T.G. Chidzero

Senior Minister of Finance,
Economic Planning and Development
Zimbabwe
1986 - 1990
Ghulam Ishaq Khan

Ghulam Ishaq Khan

Minister of Finance, Commerce
and Economic Coordination, Pakistan
1982 - 1986
Ricardo Hausmann

Ricardo Hausmann

Minister of State and
Head of CORDIPLAN, Venezuela
April 1995 - September 1997
Manuel Ulloa Elías

Manuel Ulloa Elías

Prime Minister and Minister of Economy,
Finance and Commerce, Peru
May 1982 - September 1982
David Ibarra Muñoz

David Ibarra Muñoz

Secretary of Finance and
Public Credit, Mexico
1980 - 1982
Cesar E.A. Virata

Cesar E.A. Virata

Minister of Finance
Philippines
1976 - 1980
Henri Konan Bédié

Henri Konan Bédié

Minister of Economy and Finance
Côte d'Ivoire
1974 - 1976