Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Sri Lanka


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing1800000119
Repaying7700410082
Fully Repaid130007011
Other1116001019
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal423,710,000.003,964,549,790.57253,400,000.004,641,659,790.57
Cancellations79,575,685.38411,012,289.466,684,395.16497,272,370.00
Disbursed135,786,208.623,211,869,319.64257,117,976.723,604,773,504.98
Undisbursed208,348,106.00411,851,773.170.00620,199,879.17
Repaid127,541,465.55689,092,563.930.00816,634,029.48
Repaid third party3,592,849.070.000.003,592,849.07
Due4,651,894.002,777,607,047.070.002,782,258,941.07
Exchange Adjustment0.010.000.000.01
Borrower Obligation4,651,894.012,777,607,047.070.002,782,258,941.08
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/DNU4ZXRMG0