Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Azerbaijan


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing909422
Repaying2004024
Fully Repaid0000
Other1513120
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal2,056,000,000.001,128,220,000.000.003,184,220,000.00
Cancellations158,688,677.4834,082,390.300.00192,771,067.78
Disbursed740,611,381.59832,817,635.980.001,573,429,017.57
Undisbursed1,156,699,940.93279,264,551.050.001,435,964,491.98
Repaid6,464,600.2260,231,413.610.0066,696,013.83
Repaid third party0.000.000.000.00
Due734,146,781.37828,262,250.510.001,562,409,031.88
Exchange Adjustment0.000.000.000.00
Borrower Obligation734,146,781.37828,262,250.510.001,562,409,031.88
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/21RNP6RA50