Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Barbados


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing00101
Repaying00101
Fully Repaid830516
Other10001
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal153,350,000.000.000.00153,350,000.00
Cancellations16,814,302.350.000.0016,814,302.35
Disbursed112,632,152.740.000.00112,632,152.74
Undisbursed23,903,544.910.000.0023,903,544.91
Repaid92,951,332.490.000.0092,951,332.49
Repaid third party1,280,541.840.000.001,280,541.84
Due18,400,278.410.000.0018,400,278.41
Exchange Adjustment0.000.000.000.00
Borrower Obligation18,400,278.410.000.0018,400,278.41
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/OYWDO2HCX0