Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Benin


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing138021
Repaying6006
Fully Repaid600262
Other76013
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal0.001,493,947,318.96248,400,000.001,742,347,318.96
Cancellations0.0039,809,638.08662,140.0740,471,778.15
Disbursed0.001,161,128,327.44157,146,737.991,318,275,065.43
Undisbursed0.00314,343,370.7495,097,899.01409,441,269.75
Repaid0.00793,857,970.470.00793,857,970.47
Repaid third party0.0010,461,428.750.0010,461,428.75
Due0.00432,127,871.310.00432,127,871.31
Exchange Adjustment0.000.000.000.00
Borrower Obligation0.00432,127,871.310.00432,127,871.31
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/S0ZAPYOB80