Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Benin


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing147021
Repaying8008
Fully Repaid600262
Other137020
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal0.001,713,347,318.96248,400,000.001,961,747,318.96
Cancellations0.0065,864,241.374,031,446.4269,895,687.79
Disbursed0.001,381,227,726.64200,009,793.281,581,237,519.92
Undisbursed0.00273,800,632.4045,810,397.48319,611,029.88
Repaid0.00797,056,331.900.00797,056,331.90
Repaid third party0.0010,461,428.750.0010,461,428.75
Due0.00618,832,876.940.00618,832,876.94
Exchange Adjustment0.000.000.000.00
Borrower Obligation0.00618,832,876.940.00618,832,876.94
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/S0ZAPYOB80