Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Algeria


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing000000
Repaying0000202
Fully Repaid3112241838114
Other92100012
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal5,911,830,000.000.000.005,911,830,000.00
Cancellations1,605,314,650.050.000.001,605,314,650.05
Disbursed4,306,515,349.950.000.004,306,515,349.95
Undisbursed0.000.000.000.00
Repaid4,268,630,661.290.000.004,268,630,661.29
Repaid third party36,366,000.000.000.0036,366,000.00
Due1,518,688.660.000.001,518,688.66
Exchange Adjustment0.000.000.000.00
Borrower Obligation1,518,688.660.000.001,518,688.66
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/ARIA92NN40