Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Guinea


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing5800013
Repaying56011058
Fully Repaid8001211
Other2700110
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal75,200,000.001,370,530,000.00295,940,000.001,741,670,000.00
Cancellations1,700,000.0060,090,831.9886,460.6861,877,292.66
Disbursed73,500,000.001,351,000,244.83191,365,741.911,615,865,986.74
Undisbursed0.0020,674,078.73112,087,775.92132,761,854.65
Repaid73,500,000.001,353,708,470.480.001,427,208,470.48
Repaid third party0.000.000.000.00
Due0.00156,530,061.400.00156,530,061.40
Exchange Adjustment0.000.000.000.00
Borrower Obligation0.00156,530,061.400.00156,530,061.40
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/LIZ7FQOPT0