Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Guyana


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing100001
Repaying200002
Fully Repaid25309946
Other203005
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal79,950,000.00338,684,654.1630,900,000.00449,534,654.16
Cancellations3,738,478.1240,345,309.2842,011.5644,125,798.96
Disbursed76,211,521.88294,545,304.6231,711,107.91402,467,934.41
Undisbursed0.0012,427,448.920.0012,427,448.92
Repaid75,444,121.88297,575,791.270.00373,019,913.15
Repaid third party767,400.000.000.00767,400.00
Due0.0010,628,347.620.0010,628,347.62
Exchange Adjustment-0.010.000.00-0.01
Borrower Obligation-0.0110,628,347.620.0010,628,347.61
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/GH5XLMOSC0