Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Iraq


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing40004
Repaying00101
Fully Repaid06006
Other10012
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal761,200,000.00508,500,000.000.001,269,700,000.00
Cancellations49,655,300.415,238,294.350.0054,893,594.76
Disbursed356,544,699.59338,910,952.590.00695,455,652.18
Undisbursed355,000,000.00167,587,050.300.00522,587,050.30
Repaid112,492,589.580.000.00112,492,589.58
Repaid third party5,952,110.010.000.005,952,110.01
Due238,100,000.00323,077,650.270.00561,177,650.27
Exchange Adjustment0.010.000.000.01
Borrower Obligation238,100,000.01323,077,650.270.00561,177,650.28
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/PCANOM8810