Click here for search results

Country Lending Summaries - Iraq


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing5005
Repaying000
Fully Repaid0606
Other0011
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal406,200,000.00508,500,000.000.00914,700,000.00
Cancellations49,655,300.410.000.0049,655,300.41
Disbursed356,544,699.59197,690,173.790.00554,234,873.38
Undisbursed0.00323,634,351.080.00323,634,351.08
Repaid100,592,589.580.000.00100,592,589.58
Repaid third party5,952,110.010.000.005,952,110.01
Due250,000,000.00197,540,479.920.00447,540,479.92
Exchange Adjustment-0.010.000.00-0.01
Borrower Obligation249,999,999.99197,540,479.920.00447,540,479.91
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/PCANOM8810