Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Lao People's Democratic Republic


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing119020
Repaying350035
Fully Repaid000
Other620127
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal0.00817,080,000.00466,000,000.001,283,080,000.00
Cancellations0.0059,772,140.377,358,416.5867,130,556.95
Disbursed0.00707,448,753.82366,621,563.871,074,070,317.69
Undisbursed0.0070,673,482.1689,952,248.71160,625,730.87
Repaid0.00183,750,214.640.00183,750,214.64
Repaid third party0.000.000.000.00
Due0.00562,688,090.500.00562,688,090.50
Exchange Adjustment0.000.000.000.00
Borrower Obligation0.00562,688,090.500.00562,688,090.50
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/CRIKX6PFR0