Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Lao People's Democratic Republic


Change Country

About This Page
All Country Loans/Credits/GrantsLendingDebt ManagementProjects
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing119020
Repaying360036
Fully Repaid000
Other520126
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal0.00817,080,000.00466,000,000.001,283,080,000.00
Cancellations0.0059,772,140.377,358,416.5867,130,556.95
Disbursed0.00707,448,753.82368,494,045.631,075,942,799.45
Undisbursed0.0070,221,957.9387,139,908.72157,361,866.65
Repaid0.00185,073,007.450.00185,073,007.45
Repaid third party0.000.000.000.00
Due0.00555,594,692.330.00555,594,692.33
Exchange Adjustment0.000.000.000.00
Borrower Obligation0.00555,594,692.330.00555,594,692.33
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/CRIKX6PFR0