Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Nigeria


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing23000023
Repaying22140027
Fully Repaid1241404180
Other28002030
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal6,248,200,000.009,054,215,968.810.0015,302,415,968.81
Cancellations933,747,660.68357,909,808.660.001,291,657,469.34
Disbursed5,314,452,339.324,855,040,875.800.0010,169,493,215.12
Undisbursed0.004,037,333,553.800.004,037,333,553.80
Repaid5,297,609,873.09363,718,514.440.005,661,328,387.53
Repaid third party16,826,750.560.000.0016,826,750.56
Due15,715.674,579,536,995.360.004,579,552,711.03
Exchange Adjustment2,890.590.000.002,890.59
Borrower Obligation18,606.264,579,536,995.360.004,579,555,601.62
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/HXKB0ZQHG2