Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Oman


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing000
Repaying000
Fully Repaid65415
Other000
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal157,050,000.000.000.00157,050,000.00
Cancellations14,739,777.510.000.0014,739,777.51
Disbursed142,310,222.490.000.00142,310,222.49
Undisbursed0.000.000.000.00
Repaid136,120,865.580.000.00136,120,865.58
Repaid third party6,189,356.910.000.006,189,356.91
Due0.000.000.000.00
Exchange Adjustment-0.020.000.00-0.02
Borrower Obligation-0.020.000.00-0.02
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/5Q2BZFQNB0