Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Yemen, Republic of


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing5190024
Repaying129011131
Fully Repaid10001
Other10110021
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal0.002,647,011,063.731,149,470,000.003,796,481,063.73
Cancellations0.00277,778,806.1848,800,364.91326,579,171.09
Disbursed0.002,430,491,921.90497,824,538.082,928,316,459.98
Undisbursed0.0040,917,653.73569,433,154.50610,350,808.23
Repaid0.00621,115,559.780.00621,115,559.78
Repaid third party0.000.000.000.00
Due0.001,929,271,979.850.001,929,271,979.85
Exchange Adjustment0.000.000.000.00
Borrower Obligation0.001,929,271,979.850.001,929,271,979.85
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/EGYSF7HAN0