Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - El Salvador


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing001060007
Repaying3000330615
Fully Repaid16019031232
Other010080009
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal2,322,685,000.0027,989,683.250.002,350,674,683.25
Cancellations298,003,426.28669.260.00298,004,095.54
Disbursed1,800,677,177.1527,989,013.990.001,828,666,191.14
Undisbursed224,004,396.570.000.00224,004,396.57
Repaid807,071,949.4221,696,499.320.00828,768,448.74
Repaid third party5,147,755.240.000.005,147,755.24
Due988,457,472.496,292,514.670.00994,749,987.16
Exchange Adjustment-410,541.410.000.00-410,541.41
Borrower Obligation988,046,931.086,292,514.670.00994,339,445.75
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/7G0ZO5PUH0