Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Syrian Arab Republic


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing000
Repaying4004
Fully Repaid021315
Other0314
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal613,200,000.0048,736,649.740.00661,936,649.74
Cancellations194,580,423.99115,317.820.00194,695,741.81
Disbursed418,619,576.0148,621,331.920.00467,240,907.93
Undisbursed0.000.000.000.00
Repaid417,569,703.1634,569,671.000.00452,139,374.16
Repaid third party1,049,872.850.000.001,049,872.85
Due0.0014,051,660.920.0014,051,660.92
Exchange Adjustment-0.010.000.00-0.01
Borrower Obligation-0.0114,051,660.920.0014,051,660.91
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/ZLWM6URXC0