Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Tanzania


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing3610037
Repaying2200022
Fully Repaid11601227155
Other2561032
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal361,030,400.009,378,399,393.08274,400,000.0010,013,829,793.08
Cancellations5,477,944.02317,175,650.89159,063.12322,812,658.03
Disbursed355,552,455.987,430,349,298.30285,831,263.378,071,733,017.65
Undisbursed0.001,830,480,498.820.001,830,480,498.82
Repaid355,462,455.983,788,029,478.510.004,143,491,934.49
Repaid third party90,000.006,200,000.000.006,290,000.00
Due0.003,947,777,721.520.003,947,777,721.52
Exchange Adjustment0.010.000.000.01
Borrower Obligation0.013,947,777,721.520.003,947,777,721.53
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/LVH730RZU0