Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Serbia


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing0000325
Repaying130008122
Fully Repaid0230360059
Other81102517
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal5,357,279,507.90682,056,178.630.006,039,335,686.53
Cancellations552,855,790.2816,761,968.260.00569,617,758.54
Disbursed3,523,050,939.23682,226,858.090.004,205,277,797.32
Undisbursed1,155,718,337.319,663,984.000.001,165,382,321.31
Repaid2,196,572,467.8297,548,618.870.002,294,121,086.69
Repaid third party1,357,280.430.000.001,357,280.43
Due1,325,121,190.98604,426,348.320.001,929,547,539.30
Exchange Adjustment463,572,695.340.000.00463,572,695.34
Borrower Obligation1,788,693,886.32604,426,348.320.002,393,120,234.64
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/8969CMRAQ1