Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Zimbabwe


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing0000
Repaying12191032
Fully Repaid00033
Other10001
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal939,300,000.00661,950,000.000.001,601,250,000.00
Cancellations53,297,024.84202,962,025.210.00256,259,050.05
Disbursed886,002,975.16459,074,314.170.001,345,077,289.33
Undisbursed0.000.000.000.00
Repaid432,435,789.085,311,136.870.00437,746,925.95
Repaid third party28,332,418.000.000.0028,332,418.00
Due425,234,768.08513,215,101.170.00938,449,869.25
Exchange Adjustment37,735,747.830.000.0037,735,747.83
Borrower Obligation462,970,515.91513,215,101.170.00976,185,617.08
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/UCUDWDT3C0