Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Guatemala


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing000070007
Repaying00101120923
Fully Repaid100213034133
Other210060009
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal3,027,610,000.000.000.003,027,610,000.00
Cancellations340,721,999.700.000.00340,721,999.70
Disbursed2,364,490,938.580.000.002,364,490,938.58
Undisbursed322,397,061.720.000.00322,397,061.72
Repaid963,981,154.140.000.00963,981,154.14
Repaid third party5,761,993.380.000.005,761,993.38
Due1,394,747,791.060.000.001,394,747,791.06
Exchange Adjustment-136,597.600.000.00-136,597.60
Borrower Obligation1,394,611,193.460.000.001,394,611,193.46
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/MQRLX2O0Q0