Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Guatemala


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing0000400004
Repaying000013108022
Fully Repaid1003130442036
Other21007000111
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal3,367,610,000.000.000.003,367,610,000.00
Cancellations343,500,829.550.000.00343,500,829.55
Disbursed2,628,862,873.950.000.002,628,862,873.95
Undisbursed395,246,296.500.000.00395,246,296.50
Repaid1,126,480,488.770.000.001,126,480,488.77
Repaid third party5,761,993.380.000.005,761,993.38
Due1,496,620,391.800.000.001,496,620,391.80
Exchange Adjustment-16,759.100.000.00-16,759.10
Borrower Obligation1,496,603,632.700.000.001,496,603,632.70
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/MQRLX2O0Q0