Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Afghanistan


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing02121
Repaying505
Fully Repaid18018
Other93948
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal0.00667,356,724.982,650,390,000.003,317,746,724.98
Cancellations0.00155,697,854.1495,402,981.21251,100,835.35
Disbursed0.00533,594,316.981,908,564,141.912,442,158,458.89
Undisbursed0.000.00658,053,372.05658,053,372.05
Repaid0.00125,235,981.530.00125,235,981.53
Repaid third party0.000.000.000.00
Due0.00401,941,609.950.00401,941,609.95
Exchange Adjustment0.000.000.000.00
Borrower Obligation0.00401,941,609.950.00401,941,609.95
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/90RTZ8GW90