Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Afghanistan


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing12425
Repaying00
Fully Repaid18018
Other132942
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal0.00667,356,724.982,059,690,000.002,727,046,724.98
Cancellations0.00155,178,725.5076,731,183.71231,909,909.21
Disbursed0.00524,182,969.401,543,195,403.012,067,378,372.41
Undisbursed0.009,949,663.72484,483,549.19494,433,212.91
Repaid0.00120,955,286.920.00120,955,286.92
Repaid third party0.000.000.000.00
Due0.00416,206,937.200.00416,206,937.20
Exchange Adjustment0.000.000.000.00
Borrower Obligation0.00416,206,937.200.00416,206,937.20
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/G4BDIKRJC1