Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Afghanistan


Change Country

About This Page
All Country Loans/Credits/GrantsLendingDebt ManagementProjects
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing02222
Repaying909
Fully Repaid18018
Other53843
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal0.00667,356,724.982,650,390,000.003,317,746,724.98
Cancellations0.00155,697,854.14104,767,737.31260,465,591.45
Disbursed0.00533,594,316.981,938,505,760.242,472,100,077.22
Undisbursed0.000.00612,788,540.86612,788,540.86
Repaid0.00128,380,604.160.00128,380,604.16
Repaid third party0.000.000.000.00
Due0.00394,588,440.550.00394,588,440.55
Exchange Adjustment0.000.000.000.00
Borrower Obligation0.00394,588,440.550.00394,588,440.55
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/G4BDIKRJC1