Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Bangladesh


Change Country

About This Page
All Country Loans/Credits/GrantsLendingDebt ManagementProjects
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing3600000036
Repaying183060201192
Fully Repaid10000102
Other3453100043
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal54,895,633.3822,613,079,280.84144,400,000.0022,812,374,914.22
Cancellations0.003,345,868,452.5139,039,557.403,384,908,009.91
Disbursed54,895,633.3814,225,898,699.27109,926,916.5414,390,721,249.19
Undisbursed0.005,068,115,317.910.005,068,115,317.91
Repaid54,895,633.383,293,224,769.920.003,348,120,403.30
Repaid third party0.000.000.000.00
Due0.0011,417,308,245.630.0011,417,308,245.63
Exchange Adjustment0.000.000.000.00
Borrower Obligation0.0011,417,308,245.630.0011,417,308,245.63
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/U5Y8SIWG30