Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Bangladesh


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing3220000034
Repaying173060201182
Fully Repaid10000102
Other3433100041
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal54,895,633.3818,740,179,280.84144,400,000.0018,939,474,914.22
Cancellations0.003,064,938,649.0138,652,928.063,103,591,577.07
Disbursed54,895,633.3812,712,624,099.17109,588,444.7412,877,108,177.29
Undisbursed0.003,251,873,320.68751,326.793,252,624,647.47
Repaid54,895,633.382,689,209,524.880.002,744,105,158.26
Repaid third party0.000.000.000.00
Due0.0011,147,280,104.110.0011,147,280,104.11
Exchange Adjustment0.000.000.000.00
Borrower Obligation0.0011,147,280,104.110.0011,147,280,104.11
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/U5Y8SIWG30