Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Cabo Verde


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing415
Repaying21021
Fully Repaid00
Other12012
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal53,500,000.00362,930,000.000.00416,430,000.00
Cancellations0.004,748,934.440.004,748,934.44
Disbursed31,477,026.01347,523,867.230.00379,000,893.24
Undisbursed21,208,742.4613,999,237.330.0035,207,979.79
Repaid0.0036,236,762.400.0036,236,762.40
Repaid third party0.000.000.000.00
Due31,477,026.01320,464,654.120.00351,941,680.13
Exchange Adjustment-2,538,278.470.000.00-2,538,278.47
Borrower Obligation28,938,747.54320,464,654.120.00349,403,401.66
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/KTIAAMX8Y0