Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Cape Verde


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing617
Repaying18018
Fully Repaid00
Other11011
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal53,500,000.00328,430,000.000.00381,930,000.00
Cancellations0.004,256,630.110.004,256,630.11
Disbursed1,360,512.73316,019,830.750.00317,380,343.48
Undisbursed53,057,945.4911,873,720.370.0064,931,665.86
Repaid0.0026,236,701.930.0026,236,701.93
Repaid third party0.000.000.000.00
Due1,360,512.73315,665,732.060.00317,026,244.79
Exchange Adjustment62,591.780.000.0062,591.78
Borrower Obligation1,423,104.51315,665,732.060.00317,088,836.57
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/KTIAAMX8Y0