Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Cabo Verde


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing415
Repaying21021
Fully Repaid00
Other12012
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal53,500,000.00362,930,000.000.00416,430,000.00
Cancellations0.004,748,934.440.004,748,934.44
Disbursed42,892,221.06349,482,519.190.00392,374,740.25
Undisbursed9,529,713.8511,919,822.850.0021,449,536.70
Repaid0.0036,327,646.870.0036,327,646.87
Repaid third party0.000.000.000.00
Due42,892,221.06318,929,114.830.00361,821,335.89
Exchange Adjustment-3,556,824.910.000.00-3,556,824.91
Borrower Obligation39,335,396.15318,929,114.830.00358,264,510.98
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/KTIAAMX8Y0