Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Guyana


Change Country

About This Page
All Country Loans/Credits/GrantsLendingDebt ManagementProjects
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing300003
Repaying300003
Fully Repaid25309946
Other103004
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal79,950,000.00360,574,654.1630,900,000.00471,424,654.16
Cancellations3,738,478.1240,345,309.2842,011.5644,125,798.96
Disbursed76,211,521.88299,433,397.5731,711,107.91407,356,027.36
Undisbursed0.0027,575,756.120.0027,575,756.12
Repaid75,444,121.88298,069,930.570.00373,514,052.45
Repaid third party767,400.000.000.00767,400.00
Due0.0014,206,992.080.0014,206,992.08
Exchange Adjustment0.000.000.000.00
Borrower Obligation0.0014,206,992.080.0014,206,992.08
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/0ETMAKXGN0