Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Guyana


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing200002
Repaying300003
Fully Repaid25309946
Other203005
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal79,950,000.00360,574,654.1630,900,000.00471,424,654.16
Cancellations3,738,478.1240,345,309.2842,011.5644,125,798.96
Disbursed76,211,521.88299,233,397.5731,711,107.91407,156,027.36
Undisbursed0.0028,071,586.600.0028,071,586.60
Repaid75,444,121.88297,973,370.880.00373,417,492.76
Repaid third party767,400.000.000.00767,400.00
Due0.0014,252,810.540.0014,252,810.54
Exchange Adjustment0.010.000.000.01
Borrower Obligation0.0114,252,810.540.0014,252,810.55
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/0ETMAKXGN0