Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - India


Change Country

About This Page
All Country Loans/Credits/GrantsLendingDebt ManagementProjects
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing5800000000092794
Repaying328000160310585402
Fully Repaid1694220058002140188
Other1418002020001744
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal50,638,320,000.0048,299,658,538.630.0098,937,978,538.63
Cancellations9,205,718,185.684,453,630,123.500.0013,659,348,309.18
Disbursed33,176,367,132.7937,314,386,581.110.0070,490,753,713.90
Undisbursed8,259,868,561.896,912,571,801.500.0015,172,440,363.39
Repaid21,150,793,143.3713,221,155,146.070.0034,371,948,289.44
Repaid third party133,774,628.150.000.00133,774,628.15
Due11,894,988,916.4425,343,487,401.680.0037,238,476,318.12
Exchange Adjustment0.020.000.000.02
Borrower Obligation11,894,988,916.4625,343,487,401.680.0037,238,476,318.14
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/O2O1FTSBI0