Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - India


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing48000100000132385
Repaying289120060310510353
Fully Repaid1193020058002130179
Other3718001020004769
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal48,447,320,000.0044,245,758,538.630.0092,693,078,538.63
Cancellations7,724,043,009.953,118,355,502.640.0010,842,398,512.59
Disbursed31,114,603,021.3134,747,828,849.690.0065,862,431,871.00
Undisbursed9,612,307,849.107,176,863,313.430.0016,789,171,162.53
Repaid19,317,059,466.7710,855,773,304.730.0030,172,832,771.50
Repaid third party133,774,628.150.000.00133,774,628.15
Due11,666,958,481.5626,577,738,183.850.0038,244,696,665.41
Exchange Adjustment10,177,907.070.000.0010,177,907.07
Borrower Obligation11,677,136,388.6326,577,738,183.850.0038,254,874,572.48
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/O2O1FTSBI0