Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Morocco


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing0000003001114
Repaying51100013929159
Fully Repaid08506041040100182
Other01000101001426
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal14,359,314,000.0053,458,951.190.0014,412,772,951.19
Cancellations1,502,280,075.438,297,886.620.001,510,577,962.05
Disbursed11,535,213,684.4545,161,064.570.0011,580,374,749.02
Undisbursed1,221,304,979.130.000.001,221,304,979.13
Repaid7,203,589,331.8937,597,006.240.007,241,186,338.13
Repaid third party20,113,797.480.000.0020,113,797.48
Due4,392,423,127.687,564,058.330.004,399,987,186.01
Exchange Adjustment-291,340,072.480.000.00-291,340,072.48
Borrower Obligation4,101,083,055.207,564,058.330.004,108,647,113.53
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/H0XVJKXVC0