Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Mozambique


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing28100029
Repaying17000017
Fully Repaid43000144
Other17721027
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal30,000,000.005,104,910,000.00432,150,000.005,567,060,000.00
Cancellations27,000,000.00163,833,997.6312,725,180.36203,559,177.99
Disbursed0.004,194,945,441.32306,748,240.394,501,693,681.71
Undisbursed1,904,243.67793,221,910.21121,678,344.00916,804,497.88
Repaid0.001,983,870,998.070.001,983,870,998.07
Repaid third party0.000.000.000.00
Due0.002,237,173,757.340.002,237,173,757.34
Exchange Adjustment0.000.000.000.00
Borrower Obligation0.002,237,173,757.340.002,237,173,757.34
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/XQJU12GXR0