Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Mozambique


Change Country

About This Page
All Country Loans/Credits/GrantsLendingDebt ManagementProjects
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing29400033
Repaying17000017
Fully Repaid43000144
Other18621027
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal30,000,000.005,184,910,000.00512,150,000.005,727,060,000.00
Cancellations28,500,000.00163,833,997.6312,725,180.36205,059,177.99
Disbursed0.004,266,369,220.92373,831,385.404,640,200,606.32
Undisbursed908,933.55792,215,412.85131,979,277.42925,103,623.82
Repaid0.001,983,870,998.070.001,983,870,998.07
Repaid third party0.000.000.000.00
Due0.002,284,916,661.480.002,284,916,661.48
Exchange Adjustment0.000.000.000.00
Borrower Obligation0.002,284,916,661.480.002,284,916,661.48
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/XQJU12GXR0