Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Mozambique


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing24000024
Repaying13000013
Fully Repaid43000144
Other13421020
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal30,000,000.004,402,460,000.00293,400,000.004,725,860,000.00
Cancellations21,000,000.00121,890,220.5612,725,180.36155,615,400.92
Disbursed0.003,614,661,616.86294,868,699.393,909,530,316.25
Undisbursed7,263,252.36749,406,591.950.00756,669,844.31
Repaid0.001,959,296,764.190.001,959,296,764.19
Repaid third party0.000.000.000.00
Due0.001,792,764,469.260.001,792,764,469.26
Exchange Adjustment0.000.000.000.00
Borrower Obligation0.001,792,764,469.260.001,792,764,469.26
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/XQJU12GXR0