Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Panama


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing0000050016
Repaying010001104016
Fully Repaid1310420022042
Other0010010114
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal2,030,590,000.000.000.002,030,590,000.00
Cancellations335,974,236.460.000.00335,974,236.46
Disbursed1,482,266,381.850.000.001,482,266,381.85
Undisbursed212,349,381.690.000.00212,349,381.69
Repaid987,690,365.830.000.00987,690,365.83
Repaid third party9,213,140.980.000.009,213,140.98
Due485,362,875.040.000.00485,362,875.04
Exchange Adjustment-0.010.000.00-0.01
Borrower Obligation485,362,875.030.000.00485,362,875.03
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/SBEFEY1L20