Click here for search results

Also available in: العربية , 中文 , Français , русский , Español

Country Lending Summaries - Uganda


Change Country

About This Page
LendingProjectsAll Country Loans/Credits/GrantsDebt Management
|
|
|
 
 
Number of Loans/Credits/Grants
Disbursing15000000015
Repaying24000000024
Fully Repaid870700029105
Other24504110035
 
Loans/Credits/Grants Summary In USD Equivalent
Original Principal43,199,700.007,540,731,052.66602,500,000.008,186,430,752.66
Cancellations277,411.36393,575,528.820.00393,852,940.18
Disbursed42,922,288.635,613,546,130.21617,887,972.776,274,356,391.61
Undisbursed0.001,577,222,430.730.001,577,222,430.73
Repaid34,606,752.703,421,972,523.340.003,456,579,276.04
Repaid third party8,315,535.9317,500,000.000.0025,815,535.93
Due0.002,417,334,747.030.002,417,334,747.03
Exchange Adjustment-0.020.000.00-0.02
Borrower Obligation-0.022,417,334,747.030.002,417,334,747.01
 
 



Permanent URL for this page: http://go.worldbank.org/D41946Y5D0